Legal Notice

1. Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is specified by website users Cuba Treasury identity of the various stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: Dimor SARL – N ° TVA FR 29325260438 – 6 rue Nicolo 75116 Paris
Creator: Dimor
Responsible publication: Rolando Morales – Contact
The official publication is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster: Dimor – contact@dimor.fr
Hosting: 1 & 1 Internet Ltd. – 7 Place de la Gare BP 70109, 57201 Sarreguemines Cedex

2. Terms of the site and the services offered.

Use of this site constitutes acceptance Cuba Treasury full of the general conditions described below using. These terms of use may be modified at any time, users of the site Cuba Treasury are invited to consult them regularly.
This site is normally accessible at all times to users. Interruption due to technical maintenance can be however decided by Dimor, which will then endeavor to communicate to users before the date and time of the intervention.
Cuba Treasury website is updated regularly by Rolando Morales. Similarly, legal notices may be modified at any time: they still require the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to become acquainted.

3. Description of services provided.

Cuba Treasury website aims to provide information on all the company’s activities.
Dimor SARL strives to provide the site Dimor as accurate information as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether its fact or because of third party partners that provide this information.
All information listed on the site Cuba Treasury are indicative only and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the website Cuba Treasury are not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes being made since they are online.

4. Contractual limitations on the technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.
The website can not be held responsible for damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the site user agrees to access the site using the latest equipment, not containing virus and with a recent browser up-to-date

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

Dimor SARL owns the intellectual property rights or has rights to use all the items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds and software.
Any reproduction, modification, publication or adaptation of all or part of the site elements, whatever the means or process, is prohibited without prior written permission from Dimor SARL.
Any unauthorized use of the site or any of its materials will be deemed to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of Liability.

Dimor SARL can not be held responsible for direct and indirect damage to the equipment user, when accessing the site Cuban Treasury, and resulting from the use of equipment not meeting specifications of section 4 or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.
Dimor SARL will also be liable for consequential damages (including for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) arising from use of the site Cuban Treasury.
Interactive spaces (opportunity to ask questions in the space contact) are available to users. Cuba Treasury reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, particularly the provisions on data protection. If necessary, Dimor Ltd also reserves the option to challenge the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, especially in cases of post racist, offensive, defamatory, or pornographic, whatever the medium used ( text, photography …).

7. Personal Information Management.

In France, including personal data is protected by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive October 24, 1995.
On the occasion of using the site Cuba Treasury can be collected: URL links through which the user accessed the site Cuba Treasury user’s ISP, address Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.
In any event Dimor SARL collects personal information about the user and the need for certain services offered by the site Cuban Treasury. The user provides that information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when conducting itself to capture. It is then clear to the user of the site Cuba Treasury the obligation or not to provide this information.
In accordance with Articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, every user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, together with a copy of identity document with signature of the workpiece holder, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.
No personal information of the site user Dimor is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold to any support to others. Only the assumption of redemption Cuba Treasury and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the site user Dimor.
The site named above is declared to CNIL under the number 1519532v1 CNIL.
The databases are protected by the provisions of the Law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The Treasury Cuba site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with permission of Dimor SARL. However, Dimor SARL has no opportunity to check the content of the sites visited, and accordingly assume no liability therefore.
The site navigation Cuba Treasury is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow identification of the user, but which records information about the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent browsing of the site and also enable various measures of attendance.
The installation refuse a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, users may configure their computers as follows to refuse cookie installation:
In Internet Explorer: Tool / Internet Options tab. Click Privacy and select Block All Cookies. Confirm OK.
Netscape: Edition / Preferences tab. Click on Advanced and select Disable cookies. Confirm OK.

9. Governing Law and Jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site Cuba Treasury is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction of the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, including as amended by Act No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data, files and liberties.
Act No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. Glossary.

User: Internet connecting, using the aforementioned site.
Personal information: “information that enables any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of individuals to which they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).